2004 Championship Shows

WHWTC of England Ch show 2004
Judge Mrs M Coy (Cedarfell)
 Saturday April 17 th 2004

Special Beginners 1. Ambasali Fancy Free

2. His Masters Choice

Minor Puppy 1. Hopecharm Jammy So n So           2.Sidewater Mr Chips                             3.Purchonís Lindenka Bradleigh

Best Dog Puppy

Puppy 1 Duskhunter Millionheir                    2 Comdale Action Man                    3 Highcross Caspar

Junior 1 Patnor Valentine

Maiden1 Karamynd High As A Kite                     2.Duskhunter Millionheir

Novice 1. Karamynd High As A Kite                   2. Highcross Caspar

Tyro 1 Llovall License To Thrill

Post Graduate 1 Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie                     2. Inverglen Celtic Raider          3 Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

Limit 1. Abercroft Akira

Best Dog & BOS & Res BIS

Open 1 Ch Burneze Chatter Box             2. Vallange Rocket Man                    3.Sarmac Merry Duke

Best Veteran & Res Best Dog

Veteran Dog or Bitch 1 UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh           2.Ch Cabon Time Lord of Inverglen     3.Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri

Reserve Best Dog  

Best Dog  

Line Up of All Unbeaten Dogs

Special Beginners 1. Claylyn Vent D'ete         2. Abadair Crystal Ice Princess

Best Puppy In Show

Minor Puppy bitch 1 Lasara Libra                2. Hopecharm Whoz That Girl at Burneze   3.Soarís Bellevue Mystic Meg

Puppy Bitch 1. Duskhunter Million'T'One                                     2. Treplevna Little Madam      

Junior 1. Kimgarwyn Little Mo                                 2.Hopecharm Ona Mission         3. Charosmack Cool Secret

Maiden 1. Bocharo Irresista-Bell                          2.Duskhunter Million'T'One

Novice 1. Ashgate Amaryllis           2. Trewen Royal Fashion           Tyro 1. Clanestar Cinnamon    2. Lynnsto Late Night Special

Post Graduate 1.Kingsview Willo The Wisp                   2. Hopecharm Little April Dream

Limit 1 Lindenka Shannon                                   2 Juanne Gin'NíSoda

Best Bitch & BIS
Reserve Best Bitch

 Open 1 Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic                 2. Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Unbeaten bitches             

Bitch CC & BIS           

BOS  &   BIS   &  Best Puppy with the judge Mrs Coy

Winners Jackets  were donated by the judge        

    Macconachie Perpetual Trophy was won in 2003 by Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd proud owner Mrs J Griffith         

Photoís © Ida Bouwhuis LLOVALLDesign

     *********************************************************************         

[Westies Today]