WHWTC Of England Summer Open Show 2006

 August 6 th. Judge Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Judging Starting

Class 1 Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (4,1 abs)

No1 Bancrofts’ Maisieglow Dream Believer D dob 27-2-’05 Br Exh By Ch Karamynd High s A Kite x Rozamie Heartbeat At Maisieglow
No 2 Walsh’ Lamsmore Kintessa (TAF) B dob 9-1-’06 Br Sizmore By Multi Ch Scot’s Progress x Lamsore Miss Bridie
No 3  Lynch’ Bobby Jozef D dob 4-5--’05 Br Michalska By Mocaraid Rob Roy x Jemma Galway Sunset

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog (5,0 abs
Abbey’s Kristajen Know It All dob 17-12-05 Br Owner By Hopecharm Willie Go Far X Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
No 2 Davis’ Ashgate Deep Secret dob 19-11-05 Br.Owner By Ashgate Inis Biggle x Ardelve Elliedaise By Ashgate
No 3 Jennings’ Comdale Curtain Call dob 21-1-06 Br Owner By Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit for Karamynd x Comdale Shes The One
No 4 Kabel’s Llovall Leader Of The Pack dob 4-2-06 Br Owner
By Ch Kimgarwyn Alco x Llovall Luck Be A Lady
No 5 Milner’s Juanne Barkcode Breaka dob20-1-06 Br Owner By Juanne The Liquorice Lad x JuanneGin’N’Soda


Class 3 Puppy Dog ( 7,2abs,)
No 1& Best Puppy In Show
Clarke’s Lamsmore Leckbuie at Lynnsto dob 19-10-05 Br Sizmore By Ch Ashgate Scots Progress  X Lamsmore Floraness
No 2 Kristajen Know It All
No 3 Hil & Wilson’s Olton Aye Sweater Boy dob 8-10-05 Br Owner By Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Olton Aye Bonne Chance
No 4 Lilley &Milling’s Lilmill What’s It All About dob 19-9-05 Br Owner By Kintilly Just The Measure x Kenmilto Coming On Strong at Lilmill
No 5 Napierala ‘s Ashgate Euonymus 18-12-05 Br Davis By Aashgate Sheriff x Ashgate Arum Lily

No 2  see No 1 above

Class 4 Junior Dog ( 5,2 abs )
No 1
Gill’s Cloonbeggane Whoz That Guyp dob 7-2-05 Br Owner By Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy x Cloonbeggane Party Popper
No 2 Sweetzer ‘s Ambalasi Firefly dob 1-5-05 Br Owner Ch Ashgate Scot’s Progress x Benary Spell’s Ambition
No 3 Maisieglow Dream Believer


Class 6 Graduate Dog (5, 3 abs)
No 1 & BIS
Mellor’s Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso dob 27-12-04 Br T Squire By Bellevue Jst ‘F Fun x Bellevue Firedancer
No 2 Clarke’s  Lynsto Cool& Luke dob 14-9-04 Br Owner By Ashgate eny x Lynnsto Princess Aurora

MidLimitDogNo102 MidLimitDogNo3

Class 7 Mid Limit Dog (7, 4 abs)
No 1 & Res Best Dog
Fox’ Hillsted Step By Step dob 29-10-03 Br Owner By Ch Krisma Jammy Dodger x Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted
No 2  Milner’s Juanne The Liquorice Lad dob 14-3-04 Br Owner By Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit form Karamynd x Juanne Gin Flurry
No 3 Cooper’s Crinan Chance On Me dob 10-2-03 Br Hands By Karamynd Up And Buzzing x Crinan Celtic Blessing


Class 8 Open Dog (5, 3 abs)
No 1
Hill & Wilson’s Olton Aye Ghent Gent dob 4-9-03 Br Owner Int Ch Sonny Boy of Jeryco X Charosmack Aye Chance for Olton
No 2 Kabel’s Llovall License To Thrill 21-9-02 Br Owner By Ch Krisma Streetwise x Llovall All Of Me


Class 9 Veteran Dog or Bitch (9,5 abs)
No 1
Milner’s Joanne Gin’N’Ice dob 9-5-98 Br. Clowes By Juanne The Jouster X Just An Ace
No 2 Hayton’s Highcross Haytime at Pedrohay dob 30-6-98 Br Jenkinson By Ch/ Ir Ch Killynether Kavanagh x Pepabbby Pride of Highcross
No 3 Ash’ Hillcloud Polestar dob 16-4-98 Br Owner By Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Kergilliack Konfidante
No 4 Mealing’s Reifrandies First Clansman 10-9-96 Br Owner By Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie x Rishtte Megsie


Challenge for Reserve best dog
from Veteran to Puppy


Class 10 Minor Puppy Bitch (11,3 abs)
No 1
aydon’s Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri dob 20-12-05 Br Wogan By Ch / Ir Gilbri Talk Of The Town x Wistonant Wild Jasmine
No 2 Davis’ Ashgate Edelweiss dob 18-12-05 Br Owner By Ashgate Sheriff x Ardelve Elliedaise By Ashgate
No 3 Abbey’s Kristajen Know Whats What dob 17-12-05 Br Owner By Hopecharm Willie Go Far X Hopecharm Indee Know at Kristajen
No 4  Carlin & Gillott’s Lizandycris Allayah dob 8-1-06 Br Owner By Lynnsto Pellam x Kinytail Girl at Lizandycris
No 5 Sizmore’s Lamsmore Ellon dob 9-1-06 Br Owner 9-1-06 Br Owner Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Lamsmore Miss Bridie


Class 11 Puppy Bitch (10,2 abs)
No 1
West ’s Tomlyndon Look Of Love dob 7-9-05 Br Owner by Ch Lindenka Brannigan x Lasara Libra at Tomlyndon
No 2 Carlin & Gillott ’s Lynnsto Laska at Lizandycris dob 20-08-05 Br.Clarke By Int Ch Lord’s Wain Major Thomson x Roscafin Arrina at Lynnsto
No 3 Kristajen Know Whats What
No 4 Dingley’s Davot Chance Encounter dob 10-10-05 Br Owner by Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate x Davot Chy Anne
No 5 Lilley & Milling’s Lilmill Bright Star dob 19-9-05 Br Owner By Kintilly Just The Measure x Kenmilto Coming On Strong at Lilmill


Class 12 Junior Bitch (11, 4 abs)
No 1
Gill’s Cloonbeggane The One ‘N’Only dob 23-4-05 Br Owner By Ch Ch Hopecharm Wilie Makeit For Karamynd X Cloonbeggane Miss Attitude
No 2 Kabel’s Krisma Roll The Dice for Llovall dob 17-4-05 Br Britten dob By Ch Krisma Jammydodger x Krisma Home Alone
No 3 Fielding’s Kintilly Justified dob 12-7-05 Br Johnson By Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Kyntilly Just Maybe
No 4
Steene’s Madrawan Fionnula dob 20-4-05 Ch Krisma Jammydodgerx Madrawan Queen Maeve
No 5 Clarke’s Lynnsto Flyinsolo dob 1-7-05 Hopecharm Inn Deego x Lynnsto Soloist JW Sh Cm


Class 13 Novice Bitch (10,6 abs)
No 1
Ramsay ’s Drambrodie On The West Side dob 10-8-04  Br Owner By Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy x Drambodie Gaelic Heart
No 2 Madrawan Fionnula
No 3 Lynnsto Flyinsolo
No 4 Mc Macallan’s Ashgate Crocach dob 13-10-04 Br Thomson By Ashgate Innis Biggle x Ashgate Clarsach
No 5 Rose’ Jopeta Dancing Diva dob ... Br Owner By Ch Ashgate Scott’s Progress x Treplevna Little Madam


Class 14 Graduate Bitch (10,4 abs)
No 1
Filmore ’s Karagem Lunar Skye dob 6-4-03 Br Owner By Ir Ch Berllevue Total Eclipse x Karagem What A Cracker
No 2 Hayton’s Silver Senorita at Pedrohay dob 27-1-05 Br Lewis By Kimgarwyn Alco x Lamsmore Miss Campbell
No 3 Ashgate Crocach
No 4 Mealing’s Reifrandies Gansie Maid dob 12-8-02 Br Owner By Reifrandes First Clansman x Xinos Lorna Doone
No 5 Carter’s Yoho Chehalis Acahkos dob 4-5-03 By Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Mealloch Mhor B Ashgate


Class 15 Mid Limit Bitch (9,4abs)
No 1
Foster’s’ Thozow Bit Of Trouble dob 3-11-03 Br Owner By Ch Newtonglen Covenanter at Rozamie x Ch Havasu Hiden Treasure of Thozow
No 2 Cooper’s Ashgate Camellia dob 16-09-03 Br.Owner By Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe x Ashgate Arum Lily
No3 Strand’s Westlake Wild Pearl dob ..... Br Owner By Westlake Gold Soverign x Westlake Pearl’s A Singer
No 4 Karagem Sloane Ranger dob 24-3-01 Br Owner By Ch Krisma Streetwise x Bellevue Babycham Of Karagem
No 5 Rose Treplevna Little Madam dob Br Brighton By Jopeta Flash Harry x Berrymede Lucky Girl


Class 16 Open Bitch (18, 5 abs)
No 1 & Best Bitch & BOS 
Foster’s Ch Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow dob 16-3-01 Br Crockett By Ch/IrCh Glenveagh Mr Muisc Man x Havasu Honesty
No 2 & Res Best Bitch Hill& Wilson’s Olton Aye Bonne Chance dob 4-9-03 Br Owner Int Ch Sonny Boy of Jeryco X Charosmack Aye Chance for Olton
No 3 Lancaster’s Clanestar Careless Spell dob 2-4-03 Br Owner Ch Kristajen Casterspell x Clanestar Careless Spirit
No 4
Jenning’s Comdale Shes The One dob 2-7-03 Br Owner By Ch Ashgate Sinclair x Comdale Classic
No 5 Gallop’s Maedhlyn Chantillity Lace dob 30-3-03 Br Owner Ch / Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim To Ashgate x Maedhlyn Silver Ceriphe

Challenge BestBitchNo1

Challenge for best bitch fro veteran to minor puppy form left to right

Challenge BestBitchNo2
All photos © LLOVALLDesign

[Westies Today] ['05Summer] [ResultsPix05]